Close

Assembly Election – 2019

Deputy Commissioner, Purbi Singhbhum is the District Election Officer and Returning Officer of 9-JAMSHEDPUR Parliamentary Constituency. Deputy Election Officer assists him in the works related to the election process.The major functions of election office are

  • Supervision of revision of Electoral Roll such as Addition, Deletion, and Modification of Elector details
  • PEC (Permanent EPIC Centre) Management, Monitoring of EPIC preparation
  • E-Roll Database Management
  • Conducting of Election for the members of Parliament and State Assembly as per the guidelines of Election Commission of India
  • update soon

1

1

1

1

List Of BLO and ERO

Sr. No. Constituency Name List Of BLO List Of ERO and AERO Booth list
1 44 Baharagora Download Download Download
2 45 Ghatshila(ST) Download Download
3 46 Potka(ST) Download Download
4 47 Jugsalai(SC) Download Download
5 48 Jamshedpur(East) Download Download
6 49 Jamshedpur(West) Download Download

 

Abstract Statement of Accounts of Election Expenditure by Contesting Candidates:

44-Baharagoda 45- Ghatshila 46- Potka 47- Jugsalai 48-Jamshedpur East 49- Jamshedpur West
Krishna Chandra Jana Khanai Murmu Naresh Kumar Murmu Mangal Kalindi Abhay Singh Devendra Nath Singh
Biram Singh Topno Pradeep Kumar Balmuchu Bulu Rani Singh Muchiram Bauri Gourav Vallabh Banna Gupta
Kunal Shadangi Ramdas Soren Menka Sardar Chaitu Ram Raghubar Das Brajesh Singh
Sanat Kumar Mahato Lakhan Chandra Mardi Sanjib Sardar Ram Chandra Paswan Shankar Pratap Vishkarma Quameruddin Razi
Swapan Kumar Mahto Sunita Debdoot Soren Ishwar Soren Ram Chandra Sahis Anand Kumar Patralekh Mahesh Kumar
Samir Kumar Mahanti Amit Kumar Singh Jeetrai Hansda Malay Kumar Behera Indra hembram Reyaz Sharif
Harmohan Mahato Anand Hembram Diku Vesar Bablu Ruhidas Indrajit Kumar Chandel Shambhu Nath Choudhary
Ajay Kumar Mishra Bijan Sardar Bir Singh Deogam Mohan Lal Rajak Tarkeshwar Tiwary Sunil Mukhi
Barha Murmu Biswanath Singh Sirma Dewgam Vijay Mukhi Debjani Biswas Akash Kumar Tanti
Bishwajit Sarkar Jaypal Soren Sunita Murmu vishal kumar das Somra Tirkey Tarun Kumar
Durga Pad Ghosh Jugal Singh Iswari Rana Dipankar Bhattacharjee
Kritiwas Manda Jujhar Soren Kunj Bibhar Bablu Prasad Dangi
Asha Rani Paul Bahadur Soren Gopal Lohar Mobin Khan
Kulwindar Singh Sunil Kumar Murmu Gyan Sagar Prasad Rakesh Kumar
Lakhi Pado Singh Dharmendra Kumar Singh Sanjay Karmakar
Surya Singh Besra Banti Kumar Singh Shailesh Sharma
Rajesh Kumar Sinha Pankaj Kumar
Vijay Kumar Singh Hema ghosh
Saryu Roy Umesh Kumar
Dharmendra Kr Sharma Naresh Kumar Tandiya

Third Inspection for Maintenance of Day to Day Accounts of Election Expenditure by Contesting Candidates:

44-Baharagoda 45- Ghatshila 46- Potka 47- Jugsalai 48-Jamshedpur East 49- Jamshedpur West
Krishna Chandra Jana Khanai Murmu NARESH KUMAR MURMU MANGAL_KALINDI Abhay Singh DEVENDRA NATH SINGH
Biram Singh Topno Pradeep Kumar Balmuchu BULU RANI SINGH MUCHI RAM BAURI Gourav Vallabh BANNA GUPTA
Biram Singh Topno Ramdas Soren MENKA SARDAR CHAITU RAM Raghubar Das Brajesh Singh
Sanat Kumar Mahato Lakhan Chandra Mardi SANJIB SARDAR RamChandra Paswan Shankar Pratap Vishkarma QUAMERUDDIN RAZI
Swapan Kumar Mahto Sunita Debdoot Soren ISHWAR SOREN RAM CHANDRA SAHIS Anand Kumar Patralekh MAHESH KUMAR
Samir Kumar Mahanti Amit Kumar Singh JEETRAI HANSDA MALAY KUMAR BEHERA Indra hembram REYAZ SHARIF
Harmohan Mahato Anand Hembram DIKU BESRA BABLU RUHI DAS Indrajit Kumar Chandel SAMBHU NATH CHOUDHARY
Ajay Kumar Mishra Bijan Sardar BIR SINGH DEWGAM Mohan Lal Rajak Tarkeshwar Tiwary SUNIL MUKHI
Barha Murmu Surya Singh Besra SIRMA DEWGAM Vijay Mukhi Debjani Biswas AKASH KUMAR TANTI
Bishwajit Sarkar Jaypal Soren SUNITA MURMU VISHALKUMAR DAS Somra Tirkey TARUN KUMAR
Durga Pad Ghosh Jugal Singh Iswari Rana Dipankar Bhattacharjee
Kritiwas Manda Jujhar Soren Kunj Bibhar Bablu Prasad Dangi
Asha Rani Paul Bahadur Soren Gopal Lohar MOBIN KHAN
Kulwindar Singh Lakhi pado Singh Gyan Sagar Prasad Rakesh Kumar
Biswanath Singh Dharmendra Kumar Singh SANJAY KARMAKAR
Sunil Kumar Murmu Banti Kumar Singh Shailesh Sharma
Rajesh Kumar Sinha Pankaj Kumar
Vijay Kumar Singh Hema ghosh
Saryu Roy Umesh Kumar
Naresh Kumar Tandiya