Close

DEO Portal

M Bharat H
DC East Singhbhum
DEO JAMSHEDPUR SRI ANANYA MITTAL, IAS

 Lok Sabha Election 2024

NOTICE BOARD

Candidate Expenditure Report.

 

Sr. No. Candidate Name Party Name
1st Inspection Report
(Dated : 13/05/2024)
2nd Inspection Report   (Dated : 17/05/2024)
3rd Inspection Report
1 PRANAV KUMAR MAHATO Bahujan Samaj Party View / Download View/ Download
2 BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO Bharatiya Janta Party View / Download View/ Download
3 SAMIR KUMAR MOHANTY Jharkhand Mukti Morcha View / Download View/ Download
4 ANGAD MAHATO Amra Bangalee View / Download View/ Download
5 ARUN KUMAR SHARMA Bhartiya Azad Sena View / Download View/ Download
6 ASHOK KUMAR Peoples Party Of India(Democratic) View / Download View/ Download
7 DOMAN CHANDRA BHAKAT Bhagidari Party (P) View / Download View/ Download
8 DHARMU TUDU Ambedkarite Party Of India View / Download View/ Download
9 MANOJ GUPTA Lokhit Adhikar Party View / Download View/ Download
10 MAHESH KUMAR Right to Recall party View / Download View/ Download
11 SHAIK AKHIRUDDIN Bahujan Maha Party View / Download View/ Download
12 SANAKA MAHATO Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) View / Download View/ Download
13 SUKUMAR SOREN Bharat Adivasi Party View / Download View/ Download
14 ARUN MAHATO Independent View / Download View/ Download
15 ANAND MUKHI Independent View / Download View/ Download
16 INDRA DEO PRASAD Independent View / Download View/ Download
17 G. JAYRAM DAS Independent View / Download View/ Download
18 JITENDRA SINGH Independent View / Download View/ Download
19 JUJHAR SOREN Independent View / Download View/ Download
20 GYAN SAGAR PRASAD Independent View / Download View/ Download
21 PARWATI KISKU Independent View / Download View/ Download
22 BABLU PRASAD DANGI Independent View / Download View/ Download
23 BISHWANATH MAHATO Independent View / Download View/ Download
24 SADHU CHARAN PAUL Independent View / Download View/ Download
25 SAURAV VISHNU Independent View / Download View/ Download

List Of  ERO/ARO

Sr. No. Constituency Name ERO NAME
ERO EMAIL
ERO MOBILE
1 44 Baharagora AJAY KUMAR SAO erobaharagora.jh@eci.gov.in 9771816111
2 45 Ghatshila(ST) SACHIDANAND MAHATO eroghatshila.jh@eci.gov.in 7488620801
3 46 Potka(ST) ANANT KUMAR eropotka.jh@eci.gov.in 9431140245
4 47 Jugsalai(SC) MAHENDRA KUMAR erojugsalai.jh@eci.gov.in 8521020600
5 48 Jamshedpur(East) PARUL SINGH erojamshedpureast.jh@eci.gov.in 9431117832
6 49 Jamshedpur(West) ROHIT SINHA erojamshedpurwest.jh@eci.gov.in 9939639292

Deputy Commissioner, Purbi Singhbhum is the District Election Officer and Returning Officer of 9-JAMSHEDPUR Parliamentary Constituency. Deputy Election Officer assists him in the works related to the election process.The major functions of election office are

  • Supervision of revision of Electoral Roll such as Addition, Deletion, and Modification of Elector details
  • PEC (Permanent EPIC Centre) Management, Monitoring of EPIC preparation
  • E-Roll Database Management
  • Conducting of Election for the members of Parliament and State Assembly as per the guidelines of Election Commission of India